HOME
STRICKLAND STREET
GENEALOGY

 

Address / Vessel
Surname
Christian
Age
Birth Pl
Occupation / Relationship
Date/ Scource
Detail
. . . . . . . .
Strickland Street CAREY GEORGE 23 . Cook 05 May 1892 .Lost Smack DEVON H950
  CARR M 23 . Fourth Hand 14 Feb 1907 .Lost Smack POMONA H462
  DOBSON EDWARD 18 . Apprentice 30 Dec 1877 Lost VENUS H892
  JOHNSON WILLIAM 22 . Third Hand 13 June 1903 Lost ELDORADO H710
  NEAL J 21 . Third Hand 28 Oct 1905 Lost CLYDE H425
  PRATT GEORGE 18 . Trimmer 01 Apr 1899 Lost BULLDOG H192
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
Strickland Street GIBSON BROTHERS Paint & Co manufacturers . . . 1882 .
Strickland Street GIBSON BROTHERS Paint manufacturers ( Waverley Works ) . . . 1892 / 1893 /1899 .
Strickland Street GIBSON BROTHERS ( Hull ) Paint & Varnish manufacturers . . . 1913 /1933 / 1936 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
Strickland Street Congregational Church BACHELOR ENOCH M 26 Habrough Lincs Chapel Keeper 1881 4776 105 .
Strickland Street Congregational Church BACHELOR ENOCH M 36 Habrough Lincs Dock Labourer 1891 3942 54 BACHETON on Census
Board School BACHELOR ENOCH M . . Chapel Keeper 1882 .
. . . . . . . .
1 Strickland Street KITCHING JOSEPH 36 Hull Fisherman 1881 4776 84 .
  . MIRAM 28 Brixham Spouse Do .
  SNELL MIRAM 64 Brixham Mother - Fishermans Wid Do .
  . . . . . . .
  JEWITT HEMSLEY L 31 Hull Paper Hanger Plast 1891 3942 50 .
  JEWITT HEMSLEY LAMPLOUGH . . Paper Hanger 1892 .
  JEWITT HEMSLEY LAMPLOUGH . . Paper Hanger 1899 see also no 3
  ECKLES GEORGE 77 Stellingfleet Yorks Railway Pensioner 1901 4506 70 .
  . . . . . . .
  KEMP FREDERICK . . Watchman 1933 / 1936 .
  BUTCHER HAROLD 29 . Sparehand 29 Sept 1938 Lost ST SEBASTIAN H470
. . . . . . . .
2 Strickland Street WATKIN ROBERT . . Hosier 1882 .
  SULTAN MORRIS 25 London Coppersmith 1891 3942 54 .Could be Luldon ?
  EBDON JOHN . . Shopkeeper 1892 .
  MORLEY EDWARD 28 Hull Greengrocer Shopkeeper 1899 / 1901 4506 87 .
  . . . . . . .
  LEWIS WILLIAM HENRY . . Wardrobe Dealer 1912 .
  LEWIS ELIZABETH . . Wardrobe Dealer 1913 .
  LEWIS ELIZABETH . . Wardrobe Dealer 1933 / 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
3 Strickland Street FOYSTON DAVID 40 Preston York Fisherman 1881 4776 84 .
  . SUSAN 38 Brixham Spouse Do .
  . THOMAS 15 Hull Son Fisherman Do .
  . DAVID 12 Hull Son Do .
  . SUSAN 8 Hull Daur Do .
  . FANNY 6 Hull Daur Do .
  . EASTER 4 Hull Daur Do .
  . JOSEPH 1m Hull Son Do .
  . . . . . . .
  BACKHOUSE ROBERT 62 Thorne Yorks Steam Engine Fitter 1891 3942 50 .
  BACKHOUSE ROBERT . . Chief Engineer 1892 .
  NURSE Mrs ( Arthur ) . . Laundry 1893 .
  JEWITT HEMSLEY 41 Hull Paper Hanger 1901 4506 70 .
  JEWITT HEMSLEY LAMPLOUGH . . Painter 1912/ 1913 .
  JEWITT HEMSLEY LAMPLOUGH . . . 1933 .
  JEWITT ELIZA ELLEN . . . 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
4 Strickland Street WILSON WILLIAM 38 Hull Grocer 1881 4776 106 .
  AVISON REBECCA 16 Hull Servant 1881 4776 106 .
  . . . . . . .
  BATTLEDAY JOHN . . Grocer 1882 .
  QUEST THOMAS 36 Hull *** Maker 1891 3942 55 .
  QUEST THOMAS . . Shopkeeper 1892 / 1893 .
  MARSH MARY HANNAH . . .shopkeeper 1899 .
  MARSH MARY A . 43 Hull Widow - Grocer shopkeeper 1901 4506 88 / 1913 .
  ROADHOUSE GERTRUDE 22 Keyingham Domestic Servant . .
  . . . . . . .
  MARSH MARY . . Grocer 1912 .
  BRIDE MARY . . Beer Retailer 1933 / 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
5 Strickland Street MUDD JAMES 72 Hull Bricklayer Unemployed 1881 4776 84 .
  ROBINSON MARY A 43 Hull Daur Do .
  . . . . . . .
  KIRMAN THOMAS A 66 Lincs Rolby ? Joiner 1891 3942 50 .
  KIRMAN MARY A 67 Ulceby Lincs Widow 1901 4506 70 .
  DENBY GEORGE WILLIAM . . Coal Heaver 1933 .
. . . . . . . .
6 Strickland Street COLLIER JOSEPH 42 Hull Gen Labourer 1881 4776 106 .
  DENT ALFRED 57 South Ferriby Lincs Shoemaker 1891 3942 55 .
  DENT ALFRED . . Boot Maker 1892 .moved to 22
  NICHOLAS LAWRENCE 49 Germany British Subject Dockside Labourer 1901 4506 88 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
7 Strickland Street HARPER CHARLES 35 South Cave Publican Unemployed 1881 4776 84 .
  EASTING WILLIAM . . Butcher 1882 .
  CLEMENT RICHARD 56 Stainford Lincs Time keeper Engineer Works 1891 3942 49 .
  NEWBY MARY H 12 Leicestershire Syston ? Visitor Do .
  . . . . . . .
  CLEMENT RICHARD . . Time keeper 1892 .
  SHARPE REBECCA . . Shopkeeper 1893 .
  ANTCLIFF GEORGE EDMUND . . Shopkeeper 1899 .
  ANTCLIFF GEORGE E 51 Brigg Fitters Labourer 1901 4506 71 .
  NICHOLSON ROBERT . . Greengrocer 1912 / 1913 .
  CANNON HENRY WILLIAM . . . 1933 / 1936 1933 listed as Shopkeeper
. . . . . . . .
8 Strickland Street SMITHSON THOMAS 59 Fulford Yorks Costermonger 1881 4776 107 / also 1882 .
  BEAL AMBROSE A 36 Morley Yorks Whitesmith 1901 4506 89 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
9 Strickland Street TRUEMAN SARAH 33 Scunthorpe Milliner Unemployed 1881 4776 84 /also 1882 .
  MARSHALL SIBYL 51 Bishop Wilton Wid - Living on own means 1891 3942 49 .
  MARSHALL SIBYL . . . 1892 .
  COMBY ELIZABETH . . Wardrobe Dealer 1899 .
  DAVIDSON ELIZABETH 70 Ludford Lincs Widow - Second Hand Dealer 1901 4506 71 .
  WALKER MARY J 43 Hull Visitor Do .
  WILSON ALICE E 37 Hull Lodger - with children 1901 4506 71 .
  . . . . . . .
  BYWOOD HENRY . . Transport Worker 1933 / 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
10 Strickland Street ROBSON JOHN T 30 North Frodingham Lincs Tailor 1881 4776 108 .
  MATSON BRIDGET HARRIETT 37 Newholm ? Northamptonshire Wid - 1891 3942 57 .
  MATSON BRIDGET HARRIETT . . Shopkeeper 1892 .
  MATSON BRIDGET . . Shopkeeper 1893 / 1899 .
  MATSON BRIDGET H 59 Markam Northamptonshire Drysalter Shopkeeper 1901 4506 91 .
  MATSON BRIDGET HARRIETT . . Shopkeeper 1912 / 1913 .
. . . . . . . .
11 Strickland Street BEST HENRY 41 Pollington Yorks / Pocklington ? Master Joiner Employes 4 men 2 boys 1881 4776 84 .
  BEST MARY JANE . . . 1882 .
  HARRAD MARY A 16 Hull General Servant Do .
  . . . . . . .
  NEEDLER JOHN 62 Newton  Yorks **** ?Maker & Keeper 1891 3942 49 .
  NEEDLER JOHN . . Saw mill Proprietor 1892 .
  NEEDLER JOHN . . Cooper 1893 .
  . . . . . . .
  MAXWELL MARY . . . 1899 .
  MAXWELL MARY 65 Hull Landlady Lodging House 1901 4506 71 .
  GILLIS JAMES 53 London Boilermaker Do Boarder
  LORD ALFRED H 39 Foncett Norfolk Railway Porter Do Boarder
  WILLINGTON ROBERT 38 Hull Engineer Do .
  . . . . . . .
  DEYES JOHN WILLIAM . . Foreman Sawyer 1913 .
  WILKIN ELIZABETH . . . 1933 .
  MALLIA VIOLET . . . 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
12 Strickland Street SHAWLER JOHN 41 Hull Fish Monger 1881 4776 109 .
  GIBSON WILLIAM 72 Hetton Yorks Father in Law - Joiner Do .Mother in law / Ann 75 - Barton
  HARTLEY MARTHA 16 New Holland Domestic Servant Do .
  MATTHEW JOSEPH 21 Melbourne Australia Boarder Fisherman Do .
  . . . . . . .
  CLAXTON ROBERT 72 Norfolk Marine Store Dealer 1891 3942 57 .
  . FANNY 64 Norfolk Spouse Do .
  FARROW ALBERT 25 Norfolk Grandson - Horse Dealer Do .
  BLAKE JOHN 23 Norfolk Boarder - Coachman Do .
  EVANS FREDERICK 19 Staffs Boarder - Fisherman 1891 3942 57 .
  FOREMAN JOHN 45 Norwich Norfolk Boarder - Groom Do .
  WRIGGLESWORTH WILLIAM 26 Norwich Boarder - Rullyman Do .
  . . . . . . .
  . . . . . . .
  CLAXTON RALPH . . Marine Store Dealer 1892 .ROBERT ?
  TOZER DINAH 49 Hull Wife 1901 4506 91 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
13 Strickland Street KEMPLEY HENRY 39 Everingham Yorks Master Shoe Maker 1881 4776 85/ also 1882 .
  KEMPLEY MARY 59 Hull Wid Tobacconist 1891 3942 49 .
  CLAPPISON PETER 29 Hull Son - Rullyman Do .
  . . . . . . .
  KEMPLEY MARY . . Tobacconist 1892 .
  KEMPLEY MARY . . Newsagent 1899 .
  LAUDER FREDERICK 30 Hull Iron Turner 1901 4506 71 Lauden ?
  RICHARDSON HELEN . . Shopkeeper 1912 / 1913 .
  RICHARDSON HELEN . . Shopkeeper 1933 .
  DOBSON Mrs . . . 1936 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
14 Strickland Street PRITCHARD SUSANNAH 39 Ramsgate Widow - Washer & Cleaner 1881 4776 110 .
  MITCHELL THOMAS . . Mater Mariner 1882 .
  ROBINSON JOHN THOMAS . . Coach Painter 1892 .
  STAMP PAUL . . . 1899 ANNIE HILTON Shopkeeper also listed
  . . . . . . .
  STAMP PAUL 63 Hull Ships Carpenter 1901 4506 92 .
  COURTENAY WILLIAM J 28 . Son In Law - Stoker on Steamship . .Cortney on Census
  TURNER GEORGE Rd . . Labourer 1933 .
. . . . . . . .
15 Strickland Street LILLEY WILLIAM 33 Hull Shipwright 1881 4776 85 / also 1882 .
  KELLETT ANTHONY 72 York Visitor - Slater . .
  MOSS HANNAH 6 Hull Niece . .
  . . . . . . .
  LILLEY WILLIAM 46 ? Hull Shipwright in ship yard 1891 3942 49 .
  WARMAN ? EDITH 12 Folkstone Kent Niece Do .
  . . . . . . .
  LILLEY WILLIAM 53 Hull Shipwright 1901 4506 72 .
  BEAUMONT FLORENCE 8 Hull Niece . .
  . . . . . . .
  MARSTON SARAH . . . 1933 / 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
16 Strickland Street BARTRAM MARY A 40 Stoothby Lincs Wife - Clothes Dealer 1881 4776 110 .BERTRAN on Census ?
  BARTRAM MARY A . . . Clothes Dealer 1882 .
  UNDERWOOD CHARLES 54 Clapthorn ?Northamptonshire Paver 1891 3942 58 .
  HILL ANNIE 50 Woodbridge Suffolk Wife 1901 4506 92 .
  ANTELANEY WILLIAM 38 Jamaica Boarder - Tailor . .
  SKINNER CHARLES 43 Hull Boarder - Deepsea Fisherman 1901 4506 92 .
. . . . . . . .
17 Strickland Street BRUNTON MARY 40 Manchester Grocer 1881 4776 85 / also 1882  
  HEWETT ( nee Withers ) AMELIA Y 38 Hull Wid - Dressmaker 1891 3942 48 HARIT on Census
  McNIER ? LUCY J 50 Lincoln Sister Do .
  BARNBY HELEN 20 Hull Visitor do .
  . . . . . . .
  HEWETT MINNIE . . Wardrobe Dealer 1892  
  PEARSON MARK . . Shopkeeper 1899 .
  PEARSON MARTHA 56 Hull Widow 1901 4506 73 Drysalter
  HANLON AMELIA 21 Hull Boarder . Net Braider
  . . . . . . .
  WHISKER WILLIAM . . Shopkeeper 1912 .
  HITCHEN HENRY . . Shopkeeper 1913 .
  PARNABY JOSEPH EDMUND . . Shopkeeper 1933 .
  KIEL FANNY BURNHAM . . . 1936 .
  BAILEY ALFRED 34 . Sparehand 26 Jan 1955 .Lost LORELLA H455
. . . . . . . .
18 Strickland Street BELL JOHN T 26 Hull Boilermaker 1881 4776 110 .
  O` NEIL ELIZA 66 Ireland Wid - 1891 3942 58 .NEILL on census
  O` NEIL ARTHUR 14 Durham Binham Son - Fisherman 1891 3942 58 .NEILL on census
  BILTON ELLEN 23 Staffs Daur Do .
  SPROXTON LIZA 4 Hull Grandaughter Do Elizabeth Ann ?
  . . . . . . .
  O` NEIL ELIZA . . . 1892 .
  COLEMAN ARTHUR 30 South Australia General Labourer 1901 4506 92 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
19 Strickland Street BROWN EDWARD 32 Hull Fisherman 1881 4776 85 .
  . HANNAH 32 Hull Spouse Do .
  . ELIZABETH 11 Hull Daur Do .
  . SUSAN A 10 Hull Daur Do .
  . WILLIAM 5 Hull Son Do .
  . JAMES 4 Hull Son Do .
  . EMILY 2 Hull Daur Do .
  . JESSEY 1 Hull Daur Do .
  . LILY 1m Hull Daur Do .
  . . . . . . .
  PULLMAN JOHN T 39 Hull Paper Hanger Plast 1891 3942 48 .PALLMAN on Census
  PULLMAN JOHN THOMAS . . Painter 1892 .
  PULLMAN JOHN THOMAS . . Paper Hanger 1893 .
  . . . . . . .
  McDERMOTT MARTIN 40 Leeds Boot Maker Repairer 1899 / 1901 4506 73 .
  . . . . . . .
  FARRAR LEONARD JOSEPH . . Matress Maker 1933 .
  JONES FRANK E . . Haulage Contractor 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
20 Strickland Street UNINHABITED . . . . 1881 4776 110 .
  BRIGHAM MARY . . Shopkeeper 1882 .
  HAINES HENRY 42 Thornham Norfolk Greengrocer 1891 3942 58 HAENIS on census
  HAINES HENRY . . Hawker 1892 .
  HAINES HENRY 52 Thornham Norfolk Wagonette Proprietor 1901 4506 92 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
21 Strickland Street KENNARD THOMAS WILLIAM . . Fisherman 1882 See Walworth Terrace
  DAWSON RICHARD W 44 Hull Seaman 1881 4776 85 .
  CHATFIELD FRANK 22 London Lodger - Fisherman 1881 4776 85 .
  . . . . . . .
  FARR JOHN H 43 Hull Shipwright in yard 1891 3942 48 .
  HEIDMAN WILLIAM 30 Hull Lodger - Rivetter Ship yard Do .HEITSMAN on census
  . . . . . . .
  BEALES JOHN 45 Gurnsey General Labourer 1901 4506 73 .
  HOCTON REGINALD 1 Beverley Adopted Son . .
  . . . . . . .
  MARLOW DORIS . . . 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
22 & 24 Strickland Street HIDBORN JOHN 44 Heligoland Grocer 1881 4776 111 .
22 & 24 Strickland Street HEILBORN JOHN . . Shopkeeper 1882 .
  . . . . . . .
22 Strickland Street SHARDLOW JOHN 30 Derby Fisherman 1891 3942 59 .SHAADLOW on census
  . ELLEN 27 Hull Spouse Do .
  . ANNIE 7 Hull Daur. Do .
  . JOHN 4 Hull Son Do .
  . MARGARET 2 Hull Daur Do .
  . ELLEN 7m Hull Daur Do .
  . . . . . . .
  THOMPSON GEORGE . . Hawker 1892 .
  DENT ALFRED . . Boot Maker 1893 .see also no 6
  WHITE EMMA 45 Hull . 1901 4506 93 .
  DEER MARY A 34 Hull Boarder - . .
. . . . . . . .
23 Strickland Street POTTER SARAH 26 Hull Wife 1881 4776 85 .
  CARMICHAEL SARAH 64 Doncaster Grandmother Do .
  . . . . . . .
  NYE WILIAM 36 Hackney London Fisherman 1891 3942 47 .
  . ELIZABETH 36 Hull Spouse Do .( nee NEWTON ) Married 1879 Holy Trinity
  . THOMAS W 11 Hull Son Doi .
  . ELLEN 9 Hull Daur Do .
  . MARY E 7 Hull Daur Do .
  . HENRY 4 Hull Son 1891 3942 48 .
  . PHOEBE 1 Hull Daur Do .
  . . . . . . .
  WHITELEY WALTER 36 Hull Machine Worker 1901 4506 73 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
24 Strickland Street HARVEY JAMES 36 Leeds Cartman 1891 3942 59 .
  REVELL HARRY . . Chimney Sweep 1893 / 1899 .
  No Return . . . . 1901 4506 93 .
. . . . . . . .
24 and a Half Strickland Street FIELD CHARLES . . Butcher 1892 / 1893 .
24 and a Half Strickland Street TOBIN RICHARD 42 Cardiff Wales Joiner Carpeneter 1901 4506 94 .
24A JACKSON MARY . . Shopkeeper 1912 .
24A JEWITT JAMES . . Shopkeeper 1913 .
24A STENHOUSE WILLIAM MATTHEW . . . 1933 / 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
25 Strickland Street HAYTON ROBERT B 42 Hull Engine Fitter Unemplyed 1881 4776 85 / also 1882 .
  FOSTER CHARLES 34 Louth Lincs Gen Grocer 1891 3942 46 .
  WRIGHT GERTRUDE 17 Hull Lodger DO .
  . . . . . . .
  FOSTER CHARLES . . Grocer 1892 .
  FOSTER CHARLES . . Shopkeeper 1893 .
  . . . . . . .
  GRANGER MARY ELLEN . . Shopkeeper 1899 .
  GRAINGER HENRY 34 Hull Dock Labourer 1901 4506 73 .Granger ?
  . . . . . . .
  SHEARS MARY ANN . . Shopkeeper 1912 / 1913 .
  TODD DORIS . . Shopkeeper 1933 .
  WESTERMAN LEWIS . . Shopkeeper 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
26 Strickland Street RUSH WILLIAM 49 Sedgeford Army Pensioner 1881 4776 116 .
  JACKSON JAMES 33 Newholme ? Lincs Engine Driver on Steamer 1891 3942 62 .
  JACKSON JAMES . . Engineer 1892 .
  HASLAM DANIEL 51 Bolton Lancs Boilermaker Rivetter 1901 4506 96 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
27 Strickland Street STEPHENSON THOMAS 39 Hull Brass Founder 1881 4776 85 .
  STEPHENSON THOMAS 50 Hull Brass Finisher 1891 3942 46 .
  STEPHENSON THOMAS . . Brass Finisher 1892 .
  STEPHENSON JANE 61 Selby Widow 1901 4506 73 .Listed in 1881 as place of birth Hull ?
  OSBORNE DAVID . . . 1933 .
. . . . . . . .
28 Strickland Street PLITCHER ELIZABETH 48 Rawcliffe Sailors Wife 1881 4776 116 .
  CAMPBELL WILLIAM H 35 Hull Gen Labourer 1891 3942 63 .
  ARKWELL DOROTHY 64 Hull Wid 1901 4506 97 .
  SHERMAN THOMAS 15 Hull Grandson . .
. . . . . . . .
29 Strickland Arms Strickland Street STIRK JAMES 60 Leeds Licenced Victualer 1881 4776 85 / also 1882 .Wife Augusta 58 from Prussia
  . . . . . . .
  WALTON GEORGE H 41 Bradford Licenced Victualer 1891 3942 46 .
  JENNINGS ELLEN 24 Hull Gen Servant Do .
  FRANKLIN ALICE 16 Hull Gen Servant Do .
  SMITH RICHARD 16 Leeds Visitor - Boot **** Do .
  . . . . . . .
  WALTON GEORGE HENRY . . Licenced Victualer 1892 .
  WALTON GEORGE HENRY . . Licenced Victualer 1893 .
  WALTON GEORGE HENRY . . Licenced Victualer 1899 .
  WALTON SARAH A 46 Leeds Widow - Licenced Victualer 1901 4506 73  
  FRANKS FLORENCE 23 Hull Assistant Barman . .
  FRANKS MINNIE 21 Hull Domestic Cook . .
  PARKIN ALICE 21 Hull Servant Domestic . .
  . . . . . . .
  WALTON SARAH A . . Licenced Victualer 1912 / 1913  
  SHAWLER JOSEPH STANLEY . . . 1933 .
  SHAWLER JOSEPH STANLEY . . . 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
30 Strickland Street BONE ANN 47 Hull Sailors Wife 1881 4776 116 .
  MANSTON ANN 3 Hull Grand C Do .
  . . . . . . .
  SMITH JOHN 47 Hull Engine Fitter 1891 3942 63 .
  CARTWRIGHT CHARLOTTE 38 Hull Wife 1901 4506 97 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
31 Strickland Street No Return . . . . 1881 4776 85 .
  STIRK AUGUSTA 63 Guernsey Wid- Living on own means 1891 3942 45 .
  STIRK AUGUSTA . . . 1892 see also 29 Strickland Arms
  STIRK Mrs . . . 1893 .
  WADDINGTON JOHN 57 Birkenhead Boiler Maker 1901 4506 76 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
32 Strickland Street CURTIS HARRY A 69 Hull Grocer 1881 4776 116 .
  WALKER SARAH A 16 Hull Grand C - Apprentice Dressmaker Do .
  CURTIS MARY . . Shopkeeper 1882 .
  . . . . . . .
  MILNER JOHN 30 Hull Boilmermaker 1891 3942 63 .
  MILNER JOHN . . . 1892 .
  No Return . . . . 1901 4506 97 .
. . . . . . . .
33 Strickland Street FOSTER WILLIAM H 32 Hull Railway Lighterman 1881 4776 86 .
  DUNN JOHN 38 Bewholme Currier ? 1891 3942 45 .
  VOLLANS WILLIAM . . Wardrobe Dealer 1893 .
  WALKER CLINTON 25 . Third Hand 22 Dec 1894 Lost Smack ALICE ISOBEL GY128 / was he a boarder ?
  VOLLANS WILLIAM . . . 1899 .
  LEONARD JOHN 32 Scarborough Dock Labourer 1901 4506 76 .
  CARR JEMIMA 12 . Niece . .
  ROYAL ARTHUR 23 Brandon Suffolk Boarder - Marine Fireman . .
  . . . . . . .
  LONDESBOROUGH SARAH . . Greengrocer 1913 .
. . . . . . . .
34 Strickland Street COBBY GEORGE H 34 Hull Oilmiller 1881 4776 119 also 1882 .
  DIMBERLINE ELIZABETH 68 Hull Mother in Law - Knitter Do .
  SMITH ANN E 15 Hull Visitor Do .
  . . . . . . .
  FOUNTAIN HENRY GEORGE . . Shopkeeper 1893 .
  THOMPSON GEORGE . . Shopkeeper 1899 .
  THOMPSON GEORGE 35 Hull Dockside Labourer 1901 4506 97 .
  THOMPSON HERBERT 29 Hull Visitor - Steamship Fireman . .
  . . . . . . .
  THOMPSON KATE . . Shopkeeper 1912 / 1913 .
. . . . . . . .
35 Strickland Street No Return . . . . 1881 4776 85 .
  PETTMAN JOSEPH 44 Stockwith Notts Fish Merchant 1891 3942 44 .
  PETTMAN JOSEPH . . Fried Fish Shop 1892 .
  PETTMAN JOSEPH . . Fried Fish dealer 1893 .
  WALLIS HARRIET . . Fried Fish dealer 1899 .
  GREEN FREDERICK 22 Hull Boiler Maker 1901 4506 76 .
  . . . . . . .
  SMITH JOHN . . Fish Fryer 1912 .
  GARWOOD Rt . . Fish Fryer 1933 /1936 .
. . . . . . . .
36 Strickland Street PARSONS HENRY 25 Snettisham Norfolk Railway Porter 1881 4776 119 .
  PARSONS THOMAS   . Railway Rullyman 1882 .
  SPOONER ARTHUR 38 Norfolk - Dereham ? Bricklayer 1891 .
  SPOONER ARTHUR . . Bricklayer 1892 .
  MONTAGUE ASTLE 56 Guernsey House Painter 1901 4506 100 .
  . LAWRENCE 27 Hull Stoker on Steamship . .
  SMITH THOMAS 27 Hull Son In Law - Steamship Engineer . .
  . . . . . . .
  SMITH JOHN . . Fish Fryer 1913 .
. . . . . . . .
37 Strickland Street RAMSBOTTOM THOMAS 60 Newchurch Lancs Former Inspector of Public Works / Unemployed 1881 4776 86 / also 1882 .
  RAMSBOTTOM THOMAS 60 . Grocer 1882 .
  MERRYWEATHER ANNIE 18 Driffield General Servant Do .
  . . . . . . .
  BOTTOMLEY ANNIE 29 Bradford Grocer 1891 3942 44 .
  BOTTOMLEY ANNIE . . Grocer 1892 .
  MARWOOD CHARLES . . Shopkeeper 1893 .
  SYKES KAYE . . Shopkeeper 1899 .
  NICHOLSON SAMUEL 29 Preston Grocer 1901 4506 76 .
  . . . . . . .
  ASHTON GEORGE THOMAS . . Beer Retailer 1933 / 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
38 Strickland Street SAWDON ALFRED 25 Driffield Butcher 1881 4776 121 .
  LAWDON ALFRED . . Butcher 1882 .SAWDON ?
  PARSONS HENRY H 35 Snetterham Norfolk Railway Checker 1891 3942 66 .
  WALSH JAMES . . Shopkeeper 1899 .
  WALSH HENRIETTA 26 ? Hull Grocer Shopkeeper 1901 4506 100 .
  KIRK HENRY 74 Cottingham Boarder - General Labourer . .
. . . . . . . .
39 Strickland Street NOVELL HENRY 40 Seale Nr Farham Surrey Dock Labourer 1881 4776 86 .
  DAVIDSON JAMES . . Shopkeeper 1882 .
  HILLS ANN ELIZ . . Grocer 1892 .
  TODD GEORGE . . Shopkeeper 1893 .
 

THE HULL BARKING CO LTD - Sail Tanners

. . . 1882 .
 

THE HULL BARKING CO LTD - Sail Barkers

. . . 1892 THOMAS JOHN BOYD , Foreman
 

HULL BARKING COMPANY

. . . 1893 GEORGE VIVIAN - Secretary
 

HULL BARKING COMPANY

. . . 1899 JOSEPH HOBBS - Secretary
  BLACKBURN THOMAS 57 Goole Cabinet Maker 1899 / 1901 4506 77 .
  EDMUNDS HENRY 36 Germany Lodger - Fisherman . .
  . . . . . . .
37 & 39 Strickland Street BOOTYMAN THOMAS . . Shopkeeper 1912 / 1913 .
39 Strickland Street STEPHENSON OLIVE . . Shopkeeper 1933 .
39 Strickland Street KETLEY ELIZA . . Shopkeeper 1936 .
  . . . . . . .
39 Strickland Street A & M LTD - FISH CURERS . . . 1912 1913 .
  A & M LTD - FISH CURERS . . . 1933 .
. . . . . . . .
40 Strickland Street YOUNG WILLIAM 55 Barrow lincs Dock Warehouseman 1881 4776 121 .
  WILSON JOHN 36 Newark Boarder - Dock Warehouseman Do .
  . . . . . . .
  NEEVE THOMAS 67 Snettisham Norfolk Green Grocer 1891 3942 66 .
  NEEVE THOMAS . . Shopkeeper 1892 / 1893 .
  METSON JOHN . . Dinning Rooms 1899 .Became a part of 42 as dinning rooms seems as there was also accomodation for 2 families
  No Return . . . . 1901 4506 101 .
  GREENWOOD ELEANOR . . Dinning Rooms 1933 .
. . . . . . . .
41 Strickland Street No Return . . . . 1881 4776 86 .
  HODGSON SARAH . . Pawnbroker 1882 .
  HILLS JOHN 31 London Shipping & Stonemason 1891 3942 44 .
  CHERRY JOSEPH W 52 Hull Seaman Seas 1901 4506 77 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
42 Strickland Street LARKIN WILLIAM A 58 London Labourer at Iron Works 1881 4776 121 .1882 - Sawyer
  . SUSSANAH 58 Depford Spouse Do .
  . ALFRED 21 Greenwich Son - Fisherman Do .
  . SUSANNAH 20 London Daughter in Law Do .
  MORTON JOHN 23 London City Boarder - Fisherman Do .
  . . . . . . .
  SHEPHERDSON CHRISTOPHER 39 Hessle Bricklayer Unemployed 1881 4776 86 .
  BRANTON THOMAS C . . Grocer 1882 .
  . . . . . . .
  YOUNG WILLIAM 65 Barrow - Lincs Dock Co Messenger 1891 3942 67 .
  WILSON JOHN 44 Hull Lodger Dock Labourer Do .
  BOULTY ? DENNIS 46 Lincs - New Holland Lodger - Living on own means Do .
  . . . . . . .
  ROGERS GEORGE . . . 1893 .
  MATSON JOHN 58 Hull Refreshment Coffee House 1901 4506 101 .
  SMITH LUCY 29 Alford . . .
  JOYCE ANNIE 21 Hull . . .
  . . . . . . .
42 & 40 Strickland Street EASINGTON GEORGE W . . Dining Rooms 1912 .
42 & 40 Strickland Street SMITH GEORGE . . Dining Rooms 1913 .
42 Strickland Street OUNSLEY ANNIE ELIZABETH . . . 1933 .
42 & 40 Strickland Street GRINDLEY SUSAN . . Dining Rooms 1936 .
  . . . . . . .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
43 Strickland Street BURHAM JAMES 66 Northampton Boot Maker 1881 4776 86 / also 1882 .
  LOCKWOOD JOSEPH H 36 Hull Grocers Shopkeeper 1901 4506 77 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
43 & 45 Strickland Street WINDLE JOHN BOOTHBY 41 Broomfleet General Grocer Provisions Dealer 1891 3942 44 .see further listing for 45
43 & 45 Strickland Street WINDLE JOHN BOOTHBY . . Grocer 1892  / 1899 .
43 & 45 Strickland Street PEARSON JOSEPH . . Grocer 1933 .
43 & 45 Strickland Street PEARSON ALICE . . Greengrocer 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
44 Strickland Street FARNELL HENRY 52 Hull Gen Labourer 1881 4776 121 .
  PRATT JOHN 40 Leeds Engine Fitter at works 1881 4776 86 .
  GLENTON AMBROSE 54 Hull Wid - Fisherman 1891 3942 68 .
  . MARY E 23 Hull Dur Do .
  . ALBERT 15 Hull Son - Beer Bottler Do .
  MARSTON RICHARD B 31 Hull Boarder Do .
  . SARAH E 21 Hull Boarder Spouse Do .
  . . . . . . .
  GLENTON AMBROSE . . Smack Owner 1892 .
  THOMPSON WILLIAM 52 Peterborough General Labourer 1901 4506 101 .
  JOHNSON MARY A 25 Hull . . .
  . . . . . . .
  CROUCH WILLIAM . . Hairdresser 1912 .?
  COATES WILLIAM . . Hairdresser 1913 ?
. . . . . . . .
45 Strickland Street PILSMOOR DAVID 68 Malton Retired Farmer 1881 4776 86 .also 1882  - JANE PILMOOR- Grocer
  WINDLE JOHN BOOTHBY . . Shopkeeper 1893 / 1899 .see also 43
  Same listing as 1 Humber Tce ? . . . . 1901 .
  . . . . . . .
  SYKES MARY . . Shopkeeper 1912 / 1913 .
. . . . . . . .
46 Strickland Street RUDDOCK WILLIAM 31 North Frodingham Joiner & Grocer 1881 4776 121 .also 1882 Grocer
  THACKERY WILLIAM G 31 Hull Sailor AB Seas 1891 3942 68 .
  LEESON NANCY . . Grocer 1892 .
  THACKERY WILLIAM G . . . 1893 .
  FROST WILLIAM 47 Ipswich Suffolk Dockside Labourer 1901 4506 101 .
  FERRIES FREDERICK 21 Bath Boarder - Mercantile Sailor . .
  GRAHAM JOHN 59 Hull Boarder _ Mercantile Sailor . .
  HASLAM FLORENCE 19 Hull Domestic Servant . .
. . . . . . . .
47 Strickland Street ROBINSON THOMAS 30 Friesthorpe Lincs Engineer Stationary Engine Driver 1881 4776 88 .
  BUSHELL ANTHONY   . Fish Monger 1882 .
  BOWERS ELIZABETH 46 Cobby Lincs Wid - Gen Charwoman 1891 3942 43 .
  SMITH JANE 16 Cobby Lincs Daur in Law Do .
  . . . . . . .
  BOWERS BETSY . . . 1892 .
  No Return . . . . 1901 4506 79 .
  STUBBS RICHARD MARK . . Greengrocer 1912 / 1913 .
  ASQUITH FREDERICK A . . Fish Fryer 1933 / 1936 .see also 53
. . . . . . . .
48 Strickland Street PETTY JOSEPH 37 Trawden Lancs Furniture Broker 1881 4776 121 .also 1882
  . . . . . . .
  LEESON NANCY . . Shopkeeper 1893 .
  BROWNE MARGARET . . Shopkeeper 1899 .
  No Return . . . . 1901 4506 101 .
  FISH ELEANOR . . Beer retailer  off Licence 1933 / 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
49 Strickland Street ROBINSON STEPHEN 54 Norfolk General Labourer 1881 4776 86 .
  . MARGARET 57 Hull Spouse Do .
  . WILLIAM 28 Hull Son - Fisherman Do .
  . JOHN H 26 Hull Son -General labourer Do .
  JAMES AGNES 22 Norfolk Niece Do .
  . . . . . . .
  BIGNALL MARY E 42 Barrow Husband Fisherman at sea 1891 3942 43 .
  . ANNIE E 17 Hull Daur Do .
  . THOMAS 15 Grimsby Son Do .
  . ALBERT R 12 Hull Son Do .
  . BEATRICE M 9 Hull Daur Do .
  . HAROLD A 7 Hull Son Do .
  . WILLIAM G 5 Hull Son Do .
  . . . . . . .
  ASQUITH ERNEST . . Stonemason 1933 .
  ASQUITH FANNY . . . 1936 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
50 Strickland Street BOOTH MARY 34 Waddingham Lincs Sailors Wife 1881 4776 121 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
51 Strickland Street FOSTER WILLIAM 46 Fulford Railway Labourer 1881 4776 86 .Two Lisitngs on different folio for address possibly 50
51 Strickland Street TOOLE ANNE 26 Pocklington Watermans Wife 1881 4776 88 .Two Lisitngs on different folio for address
  MUNRO THOMAS . . Shopkeeper 1882 .
  PENGE JOHN 53 Germany Gen Labourer 1891 3942 42 1881 Census 16 New Buildings Walker St / Firemans on Steam ship
  SMITHSON EISHA . . Shopkeeper 1893 .
  MEDD MARY   . Shopkeeper 1899 .
  MEDD BERNARD 38 Hull Clerk 1901 4506 79 .
  PROCTOR THOMAS . . Grocer 1912 / 1913 .
. PENNOCK ROSE . . Beer Retailer 1933 / 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
52 Strickland Street JOHNSON CHARLES 45 Hull Fish Salesman 1881 4776 121 .
  McCANLEY JOHN W 7 Edinborough Visitor Do .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
53 Strickland Street HARDING HANNAH 27 Hull Machinist 1881 4776 88 .Three Lisitngs on different folio for address possibly 52
  . . . . . . .
53 Strickland Street SHARDLOW HENRY 22 Derby Fisherman 1881 4776 88 .Three Lisitngs on different folio for address
  HOYLE FLORNCE 19 Sheffield General Servant 1881 4776 88 .
  . . . . . . .
53 Strickland Street CHANDLER CATHERINE 45 Ramsgate Fishermans Wife 1881 4776 86 .Three Lisitngs on different folio for address possibly 54
  . LIVED 9 Hull Son . .
  . RACHEL 7 Hull Daur . .
  . ROBERT 5 Hull Son . .
  DAVY SAMUEL 44 Kent Boarder - Boot & Shoe Maker 1881 4776 86 .
  . . . . . . .
  HAMILTON JOSEPH T 36 Hull General Grocer 1891 3942 42 .
  KITCHEN EDITH R 16 Scarborough Sister - Gen Servant Do .
  . . . . . . .
  HAMILTON JOSEPH TETHER . . Grocer & Provisions Dealer 1892 .
  HAMILTON JOSEPH . . Shopkeeper 1893 .
  TURNER JOHN . . Shopkeeper 1899 .
  TURNER JOHN T 38 Cottingham Fish Worker 1901 4506 79 .
  BUCKTON JOHN ARTHUR . . Confectioner 1912 .
  BURRELL WILLIAM HENRY . . Confectioner 1913 .
  ASQUITH FREDERICK A . . Shopkeeper 1933 / 1936 .See also 47
. . . . . . . .
54 Strickland Street ROBINSON JOSEPH 52 West Halton Lincs Engineers Gate Keeper 1881 4776 122 .
  ATKINSON JAMES   . Stevedore 1882 .
  DAWSON ELIZABETH 19 Wisbeach St Marys Cambs Visitor Dressmaker Do .
  BUDREY HERBERT 20 Houghton Norfolk Visitor Gamekeeper Do .
  JOHNSON HENRY 25 Holme Yorks Visitor - Railway Signalman NER |Do .& Family
. . . . . . . .
55 Strickland Street MARTIN WALTER R 27 Hull Colliery Clerk 1881 4776 88 .Two Lisitngs on different folio for address
  . . . . . . .
55 Strickland Street PILLSWOOD CHARLES 28 Hull Fisherman 1881 4776 87 .Two Lisitngs on different folio for address poss 56
  . JANE 28 Hull Spouse . .
  . . . . . . .
  CHAPMAN EDWARD 53 Aldborough Yorks **? Maker 1891 3942 42 .
  CHAPMAN EDWARD . . Coal Dealer 1892 .
  SHERMAN ARTHUR . Hull Dock Labourer 1901 4506 79 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
56 Strickland Street MACHIN JOHN G 40 Gainsborough lincs Parafin Store keeper 1881 4776 122 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
57 & 59 Strickland Street PARTRIDGE WILLIAM H 46 Portsmouth Grocer & Navy Pensioner employing 2 servants & Boy 1881 4776 87 / also 1882 .
  MAYHEAD JULIA K 19 Portsmouth Niece Do .
  SCOTT WALTER 22 York Visitor - Accountants Clerk Do .
  . . . . . . .
57 Strickland Street TURNER JOSEPH 52 Hull Dock Labourer 1891 3942 42 .
  BRADLEY GEORGE 15 Hull Step Son - Fisherman Apprentice Do .
  . . . . . . .
  TURNER JOSEPH . . Shopkeeper 1892 .
  WINTER MARY . . Shopkeeper 1893 .
  SHIMMELS TOM FOSTER   . Shopkeeper 1899 .
  CRAWLEY WILLIAM 26 Hull Fish Merchant 1901 4506 79 .
  SILVER HARRIS . . Draper 1912 / 1913 .
  ALLITT FREDERICK . . Rullyman 1933 / 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
58 Strickland Street O DELL MARY J 41 Ramsgate Fishermans Wife 1881 4776 122 .
  . DRUSILLA 19 Hull Daur Do .
  . WILLIAM 16 Hull Son Do .
  . GEORGE P 9 Hull Son Do .
  . LILY 5 Hull Daur Do .
  . HARRY 3 Hull Son Do .
  . JEFFREY C 4m Hull Son Do .
  . . . . . . .
  O DELL WILLIAM . . Fisherman 1882 .
. . . . . . . .
59 Strickland Street BURRILL CHARLES 56 Hull Marine Store Dealer 1891 3942 41 .
  HAWKSWELL JOHN T 40 Stockton On Tees Lodger - Dock Labourer Do .
            . .
  BURRILL CHARLES . . Marine Store Dealer 1892 .
  RAWLING FRANCIS . . Boot Man 1893 .
  SHARDLOW JOHN 40 Derby Fish Dock Labourer 1901 4506 80 .
  THOMPSON MARY . . Shopkeeper 1912 / 1913 .
  BAYNES DAVID . . Fisherman 1933 / 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
60 Strickland Street COOK CAROLINE 43 Hull Fishermans Wife 1881 4776 122 .
  . HERBERT 5 Hull Son Do .
  GIMMER TERESA 24 Hull Visitor - Fishermans Wife Do .
  GIMMER JOHN 6 Grimsby Visitor - Son Do .
  GIMMER RICHARD 4 Grimsby Visitor Son Do .
  GIMMER CAROLINE 2 Grimsby Visitor Daur Do .
  PUSEY JAMES 19 London Boarder Fisherman Do .
  . . . . . . .
  COOK RICHARD . . Fisherman 1882 .
. . . . . . . .
61 Strickland Street HOE TINTON 61 Hull Provisions Dealer 1881 4776 87 .
  BRINDER JOHN . . Marine Store Dealer 1882 .
  MOORE MARY A 60   Wid - Dressmaker 1891 3942 41 .
  WALTON JOHN 52 Goole Boilermaker 1901 4506 80 .
  . . . . . . .
  YOUNG CHARLES EDWARD . . Dock Labourer 1933 / 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
62 Strickland Street SOULSBY WILLIAM 52 Hull Dock Stevedore 1881 4776 122 also 1882
  . SARAH 47 Laceby Lincs Spouse Do .
  . CLARA 22 Laceby Lincs Daur - Fishermans Wife Do .
  . EDITH 14 Hull Daur Do .
  . WALTER 12 Hull Son Do .
  . ARTHUR H 10 Hull Son Do .
  . FRANK 6 Hull Son Do .
  . FRED W 2 Hull Son Do .
  TUTON CHARLES 27 Flinton Son in Law- Labourer in Ironworks Do .
  TUTON REGINALD 2 Hull Grandson Do .
  TUTON HARRY 6m Hull Grandson Do .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
63 Strickland Street BUBBINGS GEORGE 25 Ludham Painter 1881 4776 87 also 1882 Paper Hanger
  DAVIS WILLIAM 24 . Third Hand 16 Jan 1897 Lost PRIME MINISTER H48
  PARTRIDGE WILLIAM 66 Portsmouth Shopkeeper - Grocer 1901 4506 80 .see also 57
  BROWN ALICE 20 Hull Servant Domestic . .
. . . . . . . .
65 Strickland Street CORLYON HENRY JOY 36 Hull NewsPaper Reporter 1881 4776 87/ also 1882 .
65 & 63 PARTRIDGE WILLIAM HENRY 55 Portsmouth Grocer General 1891 3942 40 .
  PARTRIDGE WILLIAM HENRY . . Provisions Dealer 1893 / 1899 .
  No Return . . . . 1901 4506 80 .
63 & 65 Strickland Street HULL CITY MISSION HALL . . . 1912 / 1913 .
  CARRICK ALICE . . Shopkeeper 1933 / 1936 .
. . . . . . . .
67 Strickland Street WARES JAMES 59 Scotland Naval Pensioner 1881 4776 87 .
  WARES JAMES     Customs hs officer 1882 .
  THOMPSON WILLIAM 42 Peterborough General Dealer 1891 3942 40 .
  THOMPSON WILLIAM . . Shopkeeper 1892 .
  THOMPSON WILLIAM . . Shopkeeper 1893 .
  ROBINSON CHARLES 21 . Fourth Hand 22 Feb 1893 .Lost Smack CITY OF YORK H1397
  ROBINSON THOMAS . . Shopkeeper 1899 .
  No Return . . . . 1901 4506 81 .
  STEPHENSON WILLIAM . . Shopkeeper 1912 / 1913 .
. . . . . . . .
69 Strickland Street FRY EDWIN A 39 Chippenham Wiltshire Army pensioner 1881 4776 87 .
  CHARLTON HENRY 48 Stellington Yorks Gen Railway Labourer 1891 3942 40 .
  CHARLTON HENRY 58 Stillington Yorks Goods Guard Railway 1901 4506 81 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
71 Strickland Street PINDER SARAH 44 Richmond Yorks Wife 1881 4776 87 .
  PINDER JAMES . . Marine Engineer 1882 Seas ?
  THOMPSON ELLIS 67 Swinefleet Father in Law Do .
  BOND MARGARET 11 Gt Yarmouth Visitor Do .
  . . . . . . .
  BAILEY JOHN THOMAS 49 Hull Assurance Agent 1891 3942 40 .
  BAILEY JOHN THOMAS . . Agent 1892 .
  CAMPBELL WILLIAM H 46 Hull Coldstores - Chicken 1901 4506 81 .
  MILESTONE WILLIAM 78 Hull Widower- father in Law . Master Mariner Retired
. . . . . . . .
73 Strickland Street CHARLTON ELLEN 44 Madrass British Subject Widow of General Labourer 1881 4776 87 .
  MARTIN ERNEST 32 Hull Lodger -Engine fitter Do .
  SMITHSON WILLIAM 27 Cape Horn at Sea Lodger General Labourer Do .
  LEICH DAN 7 Hull Lodger Do .
  . . . . . . .
  ARNETT JAMES 39 Hull Boot Maker 1891 3942 40 .
  ARNETT JAMES . . Boot Maker & Dealer 1892 .
  ARNETT JAMES . . Shoemaker 1893 .
  BALDWIN HENRY . . . 1899 .
  BALDWIN MARY A 35 Hamley Staffs Wife 1901 4506 81 .
  KENNINGHAM ALBERT . . Greengrocer 1912 .
  KENNINGHAM ALBERT . . Fishmonger 1913 .
. . . . . . . .
75 Strickland Street CARLIN HUGH 36 Londonderry Boilermaker 1881 4776 87 .
  BELL ALEXANDER H 44 Southampton Ships Boiler maker 1891 3942 39 .
  FISH ARTHUR . . Watch & Clock Maker 1893 .
  MECHAM GEORGE 47 Norfolk Machine Labourer 1901 4506 82 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
77 Strickland Street MERCHANT JOHN 26 Yarmouth Seaman 1881 4776 87 .
  PINDER SARAH 54 Yorks- Reedness ? Wife      *** 1891 3842 39 .
  PINDER MARY JANE 20 Hull Daur - Dressmaker 1891 3842 39 .
  THOMPSON ELIZA . Swinefleet Mother in law Do .
  . . . . . . .
  PINDER JAMES . . Engineer 1892 .
  PINDER MARY JANE . . Dress Maker 1893 .
  AGER JOHN . . . 1899 .
  AGAR JOHN 52 Cottingham Dock Labourer 1901 4506 83 .
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
79 Strickland Street FOOTS GEORGE D 26 Harwich Essex Fisherman 1881 4776 88 .
  . ADA 26 Hull Spouse Do .
  . ELIZA 3 Hull Daur Do .
  . GEORGE H 2 Hull Son Do .
  . ALFRED 7m Hull Son Do .
  . . . . . . .
  BROWN FRED 51 Berlin Germany Coal Trimmer Coach 1891 3942 39 .
  BROWN FRED 51 Berlin Germany Coal Trimmer Coach 1901 4506 83 .
  IVERSON LOUIS 57 . Third Hand 25 May 1936 .Lost Picador H529
  . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
81 Strickland Street HOLIDAY HARRY 50 London House Painter 1891 3942 38 .
  HOLIDAY HARRY . . Painter 1892 .
  BAKER JAMES 26 Hull Rullyman 1901 4506 83 .
  PARKER CHARLES 27 . Deckhand 07 Mar 1917 Lost SCOTLAND H348
. . . . . . . .